Invitation to Tender for New Writing Standards
Details
- Buyer
- Wales Audit Office
- Topic
- Word-processing software development services
- Published
- 13 October 2023
- Submission
- 10 November 2023
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Each year, we issue many reports and other written outputs covering many topics across the public bodies we audit. We recognise that the way we present and convey information in our written outputs makes a difference to their appeal and impact. Our new Five-Year Strategy includes a focus on developing a targeted and impactful approach to communications and influencing. We are looking to appoint a provider to: - deliver services that will help us to renew and modernise our writing standards and guidance; - design and construct templates that support those standards; and - design and deliver training programmes that will help our staff deliver those standards in their written outputs.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 November 2023
About the buyer
Wales Audit Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212317 · Word-processing software development services
- 80511000 · Staff training services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
- 92312212 · Services related to the preparation of training manuals
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wales-audit-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wales-audit-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wales-audit-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wales-audit-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wales-audit-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wales-audit-office.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for New Writing Standards.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for New Writing Standards, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wales Audit Office.
- 158£1.3bn
- 16£470.7k
- 1£2.9m
- 1£200.0m
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
