Awarded contract

HH043-23-NP Flexible Video Endoscopy Equipment and Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 1,589,135
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Published
11 October 2023

Tender description

Flexible Video Endoscopy Service and Maintenance Flexible Video Endoscopy annual Service and Maintenance contract for 5 years. Call-off from NP147/18 Flexible Video Endoscopy Equipment and Maintenance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published11 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to HH043-23-NP Flexible Video Endoscopy Equipment and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.