Awarded contract

GB-Leeds: SB702 Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Services

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
10 October 2023

Tender description

To provide Pre Planned Maintenance to all air conditioning units at Leeds Beckett University. This Contract is a service only agreement. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published10 October 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date6 October 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Leeds Beckett University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Leeds: SB702 Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Leeds: SB702 Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds Beckett University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.