GB-Cambridge: UKRI-3460 Slurm Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SchedMD LLC
- Value
- GBP 28,132
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software maintenance and repair services
- Published
- 11 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Slurm 12 month maintenance Additional information: Contract awarding using PCR 2015 regulations 32.-(1) In the specific cases and circumstances laid down in this regulation, contracting authorities may award public contracts by a negotiated procedure without prior publication. General grounds (2) The negotiated procedure without prior publication may be used for public works contracts, public supply contracts and public service contracts in any of the following cases: b)where the works, supplies or services can be supplied only by a particular economic operator for any of the following reasons: (ii)competition is absent for technical reasons Terms and conditions used for this contract are located: https://www.uksbs.co.uk/services/procure/Documents/UKRIPOTCs.pdf
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2024
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72267000 · Software maintenance and repair services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Cambridge: UKRI-3460 Slurm Maintenance.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Cambridge: UKRI-3460 Slurm Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,792£81.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
