CT0126 - Provision of Vertical Lift Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pollocks Lifts Ltd
- Value
- GBP 6,182,684
- Topic
- Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
- Published
- 14 October 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Housing Executive is seeking to engage a suitably qualified and competent Contractor to meet ongoing service needs. Services required include surveys, installations, removals, inspections, repairs, emergency callouts, lift overhauls and storage of lifts (if required). Full details can be found within the attached tender documents Lot 1: The Housing Executive is seeking to engage a suitably qualified and competent Contractor to meet ongoing service needs. Services required include surveys, installations, removals, inspections, repairs, emergency callouts, lift overhauls and storage of lifts (if required). Full details can be found within the attached tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 September 2023
- Completed: Award published14 October 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42416000 · Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
- 42416100 · Lifts
- 42419510 · Parts of lifts
- 45313000 · Lift and escalator installation work
- 45313100 · Lift installation work
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
- 51511100 · Installation services of lifting equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CT0126 - Provision of Vertical Lift Services.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Installations
- Open tender
Lift Installations
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
- 97£2.2bn
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
