Awarded contract

Crawley Borough Council - Supply of Electricity Contract

Details

Value
GBP 5,650,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Published
12 October 2023

Tender description

Crawley Borough Council has made a direct award on the LASER Framework Agreement Y22009 (Flexible Electricity) to the first placed supplier on the Framework. This contract covers supply of electricity to the Council's portfolio from 1st October 2024 to 30th September 2028. The specific and exact tariff and price is confirmed for each contract year several months prior to the commencement of the contract year but this contract covers the overall supply arrangement for the next 4 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Crawley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Crawley Borough Council - Supply of Electricity Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crawley Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.