Expired contract
Contract award notice - Q1353 - Tower Wing Link Bridge Fire Compliance Improvement Work
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sykes and Son Ltd
- Value
- GBP 488,745.79
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Safety installations
- Published
- 11 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award notice - Q1353 - Tower Wing Link Bridge Fire Compliance Improvement Work
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 October 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 January 2024
About the buyer
Guy's & St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35113300 · Safety installations
- 51700000 · Installation services of fire protection equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract award notice - Q1353 - Tower Wing Link Bridge Fire Compliance Improvement Work.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Services
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Services
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Services
- Open tender
Fire System Monitoring
- Open tender
Fire System Monitoring
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Works & Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Guy's & St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
