Contract award for Employment Support for Residents Experiencing Homelessness
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BEAM UP LTD
- Value
- GBP 174,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Housing services
- Published
- 12 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award for the Employment Support and Private Rented Sector support service. A PIN notice, seeking responses to a market engagement questionnaire in order to explore options for the provision of employment support and Private Rented Sector offer, was published on Contracts Finder in September 2022. Only one response was received, from Beam Up Ltd.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 January 2023
- Completed: Award published12 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 January 2024
About the buyer
London Borough of Camden is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70333000 · Housing services
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov |
52 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract award for Employment Support for Residents Experiencing Homelessness.
- Open tender
Temporary Accommodation Pseudo DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Camden.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
