CBC-1212-FC-10-CB The Green Beeston Infill Site - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SEH French Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,862,354.05
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 10 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to Further Competition issued by Central Bedfordshire Council to pre-selected contractors under the CBC Construction Framework - LOT 2. The Works comprise of the following: JCT Intermediate Building Contract with Contractor's Design 2016 (ICD 2016) edition for construction of 6 houses located at The Greenfield site, Beeston, near Biggleswade as described in the tender documents. The tendering procedure will be a single stage selected invitation fixed price contract sum. Help and Support - The Council will provide as much support and information as it can in order to help guide you through the Tender process. Questions asked together with the Council's response will be made available to all tenderers to ensure a fair and consistent approach to all. If there is anything you are not sure of or need clarification on, please contact us using the Correspondence facility on the In-Tend portal. Last date for receiving questions on Intend system: Thursday 16th February 2023
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 October 2023
- Completed: Award published10 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 October 2024
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45211300 · Houses construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
52 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBC-1212-FC-10-CB The Green Beeston Infill Site - AWARD.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
