Awarded contract

Business Start Up Support (Lot 1) and Innovation and R & D Support including funding delivery (Lot 2)

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
10 October 2023

Tender description

South Staffordshire District Council is awarding one supplier for each of the lots below: • Business Start Up Support (Lot 1) • Innovation and R & D Support including funding delivery (Lot 2) These projects will be funded through UKSPF therefore will need to use publicity and report according to government guidance. Lot 1: Business Start Up Support The Authority is using the Open Procedure as defined in Regulation 27 of the Public Contracts Regulations (PCR) 2015 Lot 2: Innovation and R & D Support including funding delivery The Authority is using the Open Procedure as defined in Regulation 27 of the Public Contracts Regulations (PCR) 2015

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published10 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Staffordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

30 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business Start Up Support (Lot 1) and Innovation and R & D Support including funding delivery (Lot 2).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business Start Up Support (Lot 1) and Innovation and R & D Support including funding delivery (Lot 2), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Staffordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.