Awarded contract

Award of ELC-22-3025 Design Consultancy Services for Development of Musselburgh Active Toun Activ...

Details

Supplier(s)
Aecom
Value
GBP 1,010,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Design consultancy services
Published
12 October 2023

Tender description

Design consultancy services in the development of Musselburgh Active Toun active travel routes.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published12 October 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

East Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79415200 · Design consultancy services
  • 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of ELC-22-3025 Design Consultancy Services for Development of Musselburgh Active Toun Activ....

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.