Expired contract

Asbestos, Legionella & Mould RA Lot 3.3 Oct23 - Berneslai Homes Ltd - awarded

Details

Value
GBP 160,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
Published
9 October 2023

Tender description

This contract award notice is to notify the market that Berneslai Homes Ltd based in Barnsley, UK have appointed QEST Ltd as their Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management provider for a period of ONE year, with an option to extend for a further THREE years. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2020/S 069-165786)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 October 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date15 October 2024

About the buyer

Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90600000 · Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Asbestos, Legionella & Mould RA Lot 3.3 Oct23 - Berneslai Homes Ltd - awarded.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Asbestos, Legionella & Mould RA Lot 3.3 Oct23 - Berneslai Homes Ltd - awarded, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,520
    £50.0m

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.