Awarded contract

AA-176-23-DA Award of LAN Recommendations Implementation v4

Details

Supplier(s)
CGI IT UK Ltd
Value
GBP 565,083
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
10 October 2023

Tender description

To remediate and improve NHS A&A network in the following areas: Implement Core switch configuration - address protocol and access vulnerabilities for resilience; Implement Network separation; Implement IP Address Management - inc. retirement of inappropriate address spaces; Create detailed design and configuration documentation; Implement separation of duty (including in data centres) and Implement resilient network monitoring.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published10 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AA-176-23-DA Award of LAN Recommendations Implementation v4.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.