Awarded contract

Wind Turbine Maintenance 2023-2026

Details

Value
GBP 82,408
Topic
Wind turbines
Published
3 October 2023

Tender description

3 Year Contract to carry out annual maintenance of wind turbines and provide a fault response service Annual maintenance of 10x Evance R9000 wind turbines, including provision of reports within 2 weeks of work completion detailing maintenance carried out, as per specification and associated contract documents. Provide a monitoring service of the wind turbines and respond to faults within 5 working days, with a full report being issued to the CA electronically within 2 days from rectification of fault, as per specification.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 November 2023

About the buyer

Orkney Islands Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31121320 · Wind turbines
  • 31121330 · Wind turbine generators
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50530000 · Repair and maintenance services of machinery
  • 50532000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

92 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Wind Turbine Maintenance 2023-2026.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Wind Turbine Maintenance 2023-2026, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,593
    £717.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Orkney Islands Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.