Awarded contract

UKRI-3141 Support for the planning and implementation of UKRI’s Organisational Change Portfolio

Details

Value
GBP 324,647
Topic
Business and management consultancy services
Published
2 October 2023

Tender description

UKRI wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of support for the planning and implementation of UKRI’s Organisational Change Portfolio. The Supplier is required to support the organisational change portfolio with planning and implementation to provide capacity, consistency, greater reach, and consolidation of various strands of work across the portfolio. Lot 1: A Supplier is required to support the organisational change portfolio with planning and implementation to provide capacity, consistency, greater reach, and consolidation of various strands of work across the portfolio. The Supplier shall work with project and programme managers across the OCP and report into the Delivery Lead. The Supplier shall bring value-adding capabilities and relevant experience in the areas of: •Portfolio and programme management •Operating model and organisation design •Planning and integration / identification of dependencies

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published2 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-3141 Support for the planning and implementation of UKRI’s Organisational Change Portfolio.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.