T2441 Development and Delivery of Events as part of the St Patrick's Celebrations
Details
- Buyer
- Belfast City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Feile an Phobail
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Entertainment services
- Published
- 4 October 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Notice of award of contract by Belfast City Council for the development and delivery of Events as part of the St Patrick’s Celebrations - Lot 3 - A City Wide Musical Showcase. Lot 3: Lot 3 – A City Wide Musical Showcase Notice of award of contract by Belfast City Council for development and delivery of Events as part of the St Patrick’s Celebrations, Lot 3 – A City Wide Musical Showcase. Additional information: Minimum value range of GBP 50 000.00 to a maximum range of GBP 150 000.00 which has been calculated based on a 1 year contract through to a maximum 3 year contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 September 2023
- Completed: Award published4 October 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92300000 · Entertainment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T2441 Development and Delivery of Events as part of the St Patrick's Celebrations.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast City Council.
- 353£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
