Awarded contract

Supply & Machine laying of tarmacadam/alternative material paths & associated externals wotrks

Details

Buyer
Ansa Environmental Services Ltd
Value
GBP 500,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
3 October 2023

Tender description

Ansa Environmental Services Ltd ("Ansa") is a wholly owned and controlled company of Cheshire East Council ("the Council"). Ansa was formed in 2014 and is responsible for delivering the Cheshire East Council's waste collection and disposal services which includes street cleansing services.\r Ansa requires a single contractor to provide goods and services associated with the Supply & Machine laying of tarmacadam/alternative material paths and associated external works.\r Works may be required at a variety of locations across the borough, examples of works that may be required include:-\r Footway repairs\r Shared footpath and cycleway installation\r Improvements to sports pitches\r Landscaping\r Surfacing at Skate Parks\r Repairs to MUGA's\r Open space drainage solutions\r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 October 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Ansa Environmental Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

195 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply & Machine laying of tarmacadam/alternative material paths & associated externals wotrks.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply & Machine laying of tarmacadam/alternative material paths & associated externals wotrks, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,049
    £3.9bn
  2. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  3. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ansa Environmental Services Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.