Expired contract
Strategic Partner - Contract Award
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BAIN & COMPANY INC. UNITED KINGDOM
- Value
- GBP 3,405,750
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Development consultancy services
- Published
- 3 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A Strategic Partner contract has been awarded to Bain & Company INC. UK via a Direct Award under Lot 3 of the CCS Management Consultancy Framework Three ('MCF3')
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 September 2023
- Completed: Award published3 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 December 2023
About the buyer
High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Strategic Partner - Contract Award.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
