Request for Quotation for the provision of FOI, SAR and Complaints Management System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Digital Interactive
- Value
- GBP 62,400
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 6 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Leicestershire County Council (LCC) is seeking a consolidated solution that manages the following areas:\\\\r\\r\r \\\\r\\r\r • FOI and EIR requests\\\\r\\r\r • Subject Access Requests\\\\r\\r\r • Data Incidents\\\\r\\r\r • Local Government and Social Care Ombudsman & Information Commissioners Office (ICO) enquiries\\\\r\\r\r • Corporate Compliments and Comments\\\\r\\r\r • Statutory and non-statutory complaints\\\\r\\r\r • MP / Councillor Enquiries\\\\r\\r\r
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 November 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 November 2025
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for the provision of FOI, SAR and Complaints Management System.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
