Awarded contract

PS/23/102 - Foregate Civic Space, Mobility Hub & EV Charging - RIBA Stage 2 Design (SXL 08/20, Lot 2)

Details

Supplier(s)
SWECO UK LIMITED
Value
GBP 160,226
Topic
Highways consultancy services
Published
3 October 2023

Tender description

Foregate Civic Space, Mobility Hub and EV Charging – RIBA Stage 2 Design. The contract is a call-off from the Scotland Excel Engineering and Technical Services Framework. The award criteria below is that of the original Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published3 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311210 · Highways consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PS/23/102 - Foregate Civic Space, Mobility Hub & EV Charging - RIBA Stage 2 Design (SXL 08/20, Lot 2), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,672
    £138.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.