Awarded contract
Procurement of Resuscitation Skill Trainers with training and maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Laerdal Medical Ltd
- Value
- GBP 67,775.49
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Instruments for anaesthesia and resuscitation
- Published
- 5 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 September 2023
- Completed: Award published5 October 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date27 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33171000 · Instruments for anaesthesia and resuscitation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement of Resuscitation Skill Trainers with training and maintenance.
Related topics
Topics related to Procurement of Resuscitation Skill Trainers with training and maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
