Post Office/Fraikin Limited - Fleet Maintenance and Related Services
Details
- Buyer
- Post Office Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Fraikin (UK) Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,450,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 3 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award to Fraikin Limited relying on regulation 32 (2) (c) to provide Fleet Management and Related Services to Post Office for reasons of extreme urgency brought about by events unforseeable to the contracting authority.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 September 2023
- Completed: Award published3 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 September 2024
About the buyer
Post Office Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50111000 · Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Post Office/Fraikin Limited - Fleet Maintenance and Related Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Post Office/Fraikin Limited - Fleet Maintenance and Related Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 304£1.3bn
- 3,620£736.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Post Office Ltd.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
