Awarded contract

NP79524 Lease Commercial Vehicles and Associated Services

Details

Value
GBP 12,800,000
Topic
Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
Published
4 October 2023

Tender description

The Authority is seeking to establish a Framework Agreement for the leasing of a range of commercial vehicles, which will include where required customisation, conversion and associated services in terms of servicing, maintenance, roadside support and repair of the vehicles during the term of each lease (full SMR). The Framework Agreement will be for leasing of light commercials (up to 3.5 tonnes) Lot 1: The Authority is seeking to establish a Framework Agreement for the leasing of a range of commercial vehicles with full SMR and other services plus possibly requirement for conversion. Light commercials up to 3.5 tonnes The Framework Agreement may be used by all mainland and island NHS Scotland Health Boards and Special Boards (including the Common Services Agency) and by all entities constituted pursuant to the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978 (i.e. all NHS Scotland Health Boards, Special Health Boards and the Authority or other NHS organisations established pursuant to the NHS (Scotland) Act 1978) and any Integrated Joint Boards established pursuant to the new Public Bodies (Joint Working) Scotland Act 2014. All Scottish Hospices Additional information: Total value shown is for duration of the framework and based on current 12 months supplier spend data. The framework period will be 4 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published4 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34130000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of goods

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to NP79524 Lease Commercial Vehicles and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.