NHSDG0162023 - Estates & Property - Chiller Plant Maintenance 2023-2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SPIE Limited
- Value
- GBP 144,025
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of compressors
- Published
- 2 October 2023
Tender description
The works are for the provision of maintenance to chilled water chiller plant inverter type multi-split direct expansion air conditioning systems all in accordance with the documents issued with this invitation. The works are for the provision of maintenance to chilled water chiller plant inverter type multi-split direct expansion air conditioning systems all in accordance with the documents issued with this Contract Notice. All bidders responding to this opportunity are to complete the enclosed quality questions and the pricing schedule with this Contract Notice. The Contract will be let in one individual lot. The tender pricing element will be assessed on the hourly rates, percentage mark up on materials and travel time. Specific Requirements A detailed specification is included with the ITT. However some of the main features are as follows: NHSDG have strict controls in place in respect of Infection Control. These are called HAI-SCRIBE Healthcare Association Infection System for Controlling Risk in the Built Environment. Infection Control Measures are strictly enforced on all projects carried out in NHSDG premises. It is a mandatory requirement for selection for participation in this procurement exercise that all bidders and their sub-contractors are certified members of CHAS.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 September 2023
- Completed: Award published2 October 2023Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Dumfries and Galloway Health Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50531300 · Repair and maintenance services of compressors
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- 50730000 · Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHSDG0162023 - Estates & Property - Chiller Plant Maintenance 2023-2026.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to NHSDG0162023 - Estates & Property - Chiller Plant Maintenance 2023-2026, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Dumfries and Galloway Health Board.
- 85£728.7m
- 72£21.5m
- 70£57.5m
- 65£8.3m
- 46£86.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
