Awarded contract

NDA Group Enterprise Risk Management system

Details

Supplier(s)
Deloitte LLP
Value
GBP 932,250
Duration
5 years
Topic
Database systems
Published
5 October 2023

Tender description

The NDA Risk Management function is looking to implement a software solution to enhance effective risk management across the group. Some of the entities already have a software solution to support risk management, and separate software to support quantified risk assessment of cost and of schedule uncertainty. It is intended that a number of the group's Operating Companies (OpCo's) will implement and use the software in the first phase of implementation, and other parts of the group will transition to the new software at a later date.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 October 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48610000 · Database systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to NDA Group Enterprise Risk Management system, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.