National Professional Qualifications (NPQ) Delivery Call Off Contracts for the NPQ for Primary Mathematicss
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 1,225,940
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 6 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Contracts Finder Award Notice is to confirm the Department has awarded 6 (six) Call-off Contracts from the 2022 National Professional Qualification (NPQ) Framework Agreement for the delivery of the New NPQ for Primary Mathematics. The Contracts Finder Award Notice for the Framework Agreement can be found here: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/f857ac1e-a85a-44d7-be19-611129afe2d5
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 September 2023
- Completed: Award published6 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to National Professional Qualifications (NPQ) Delivery Call Off Contracts for the NPQ for Primary Mathematicss.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
