Awarded contract

Mole Valley District Council HR and Payroll Software

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 235,465.52
Duration
5 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
2 October 2023

Tender description

Mole Valley District Council required a 5 year contract for the provision of the Council's HR and Payroll online System. This was a direct award on NHS Shared Business Services Digital Workplace Solutions Framework Agreement

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published2 October 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Mole Valley District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mole Valley District Council HR and Payroll Software.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mole Valley District Council HR and Payroll Software, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Mole Valley District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.