Low and Medium Rise Block Cleaning
Details
- Buyer
- Vico Homes Limited
- Topic
- Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
- Published
- 3 October 2023
- Submission
- 3 November 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This agreement will be for the provision of the cleaning of blocks communal areas and Window Cleaning services to Low and Medium Rise Communal Blocks across the Wakefield District geographical area. Full details are within the tender documentation. Keywords: Cleaning
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 November 2023
About the buyer
Vico Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Low and Medium Rise Block Cleaning.
- Open tender
PRF 1547 - Care & Repair DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Low and Medium Rise Block Cleaning, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Vico Homes Limited.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
