Closed tender

L23108-T-TC - Cybersecurity Awareness and Business Compliance Training Platform

Details

Value
GBP 67,500
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
2 October 2023
Submission
18 October 2023

Tender description

A training platform is required to deliver regular training to staff in order to maintain compliance with ICFR, NIS, GDPR and other business policies. LLA is required to provide regular training covering the following topic areas: o GDPR Compliance, Cybersecurity Awareness, Information Security in line with NCSC guidance. o Legal and business compliance courses such as Anti-Bribery and Code of Conduct. o Provide scoring and certification for each user, with a reporting capability to monitor compliance. o The platform should allow LLA to develop and deploy custom courses through the platform (e.g., Health & Safety, HR Induction, Airfield Safety, Procurement etc.) The purpose of this platform is to centralise computer-based training to educate end users and reduce threats to normal business operations. o E-Learning creation of content is required as part of the training platform. o Our Administrators will have the capability to amend Courses, i.e. add additional slide or change word content. o As a part of the contract we would expect in all existing E-Leaning courses to be transferred to the new platform. o Security Awareness Automation which means all course can be set to auto renew and logged. o Phishing Simulation. o Policy Management Centralise Your Policies in One Place and Effortlessly Manage Policy o Lifecycles. o Privacy Management in order to Control, Monitor, and Manage Compliance with Ease. o Content Library eLearning Library, Tailored for Every Department. o Incident Management Take Control of Internal Incidents And Remediate. o Reporting facility to identify user participation in courses, scores, dates, renewals etc. Additional information: Prospective contractors must be able to demonstrate previous experience of similar work and be prepared to provide references. Applications are welcome from single organisations or consortia from the public, private and voluntary/community sector. To access this or any other LLA open tender advert and to view the necessary tendering documents and express your interest, please visit the LLA e-Tendering Portal at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol All tender opportunities can be found under the Tenders link in the grey bar just below the LLA logo banner. If this is your first time using this portal, you will need to register in order to Express Interest by clicking the Register link also located in the grey bar or via the yellow Register button to the left on the Home Screen. If you are already registered on the LLA e-Tendering portal simply enter your details and login as usual. During registration, simply complete the information required on the three areas Company Details, Business Classifications and Company Categories. Once completed, click the Register My Company button located at the bottom. Please note you must express an interest through this portal in order to be attached to the tender project. After expressing interest and reviewing any tender documents, in order to progress you will also be asked whether or not you wish to Opt In or Opt Out of the process and click the appropriate button. Doing so will indicate to the buyers your intention to either make a submission or not and allow you to progress. Once you have opted in, you will be able to submit a response and use the Correspondence facility to ask any tender related questions. We accept no liability if you have not expressed an interest in the tender. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date18 October 2023

About the buyer

Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to L23108-T-TC - Cybersecurity Awareness and Business Compliance Training Platform.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to L23108-T-TC - Cybersecurity Awareness and Business Compliance Training Platform, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 5,186
    £736.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Luton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.