Invitation to Tender for the provision of Generator Maintenance and Reactive Call out Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- P & I Generators Limited
- Value
- GBP 32,480
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Generators
- Published
- 3 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider to provide planned preventative maintenance & reactive services for the Trusts Generators. The delivery of services are required to meet a specific set of criteria as defined within our contract documentation. How to apply: If you are interested in submitting an offer against the requirement, please register against Project Number_5172 / ITT_4368 on the NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo e-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation. You will need to submit your tender via the Bravo portal no later than 12:00Hrs on Monday 3rd April 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2023
- Completed: Award published3 October 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Hampshire & Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31120000 · Generators
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-isle-of-wight-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-isle-of-wight-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-isle-of-wight-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-isle-of-wight-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-isle-of-wight-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-isle-of-wight-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of Generator Maintenance and Reactive Call out Services.
- Open tender
Flexibility Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Flexibility Services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of Generator Maintenance and Reactive Call out Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire & Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
