IDA Ireland Request for Tenders for the establishment of a Single Party Framework for a SaaS Human Resources Management System (HRMS)
Details
- Buyer
- IDA Ireland
- Value
- EUR 4,500,000
- Topic
- Business intelligence software development services
- Published
- 6 October 2023
- Submission
- 7 November 2023
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
IDA Ireland are seeking tenders for the supply and implementation of a Human Resource Management System (HRMS) Solution on a software as a service basis (SaaS), together with ongoing support and maintenance. IDA Ireland is using the postbox facility on eTenders, and tender responses must be submitted electronically via the eTenders postbox facility on www.etenders.gov.ie only. Only tenders submitted to the electronic postbox will be accepted. Tenders submitted by any other means (including but not limited to by email, post, or hand delivery) will not be accepted. Accessing documents and notifications Below we provide an overview of the key steps. Please note that IDA Ireland take no responsibility for these steps being the totality of the steps required as different processes may require different actions. It is important to note that you must ensure you ASSOCIATE your company with this competition in the first instance. To do this you must do the following: (a) Log-in to the system (b) Locate the competition using the Advanced Search by Contracting Authority or Resource ID (c) Click on the hyperlink for the competition which will bring you to the CfT Workspace (d) In the Show CfT Menu for the competition click on the “Expression of Interest” in the drop down menu (e) Complete the “Association with the CfT” tab. (f) This will then provide you with a link to “Tender” under the Show CfT Menu If in doubt, please ensure you contact the eTenders helpdesk as follows: Email: irish-eproc-helpdesk@eurodyn.com Phone: +353-818001459 IDA Ireland accepts no responsibility regarding the eTenders website. Lot 1: IDA Ireland are seeking tenders for the supply and implementation of a Human Resource Management System (HRMS) Solution on a software as a service basis (SaaS), together with ongoing support and maintenance. IDA Ireland is using the postbox facility on eTenders, and tender responses must be submitted electronically via the eTenders postbox facility on www.etenders.gov.ie only. Only tenders submitted to the electronic postbox will be accepted. Tenders submitted by any other means (including but not limited to by email, post, or hand delivery) will not be accepted. Accessing documents and notifications Below we provide an overview of the key steps. Please note that IDA Ireland take no responsibility for these steps being the totality of the steps required as different processes may require different actions. It is important to note that you must ensure you ASSOCIATE your company with this competition in the first instance. To do this you must do the following: (a) Log-in to the system (b) Locate the competition using the Advanced Search by Contracting Authority or Resource ID (c) Click on the hyperlink for the competition which will bring you to the CfT Workspace (d) In the Show CfT Menu for the competition click on the “Expression of Interest” in the drop down menu (e) Complete the “Association with the CfT” tab. (f) This will then provide you with a link to “Tender” under the Show CfT Menu If in doubt, please ensure you contact the eTenders helpdesk as follows: Email: irish-eproc-helpdesk@eurodyn.com Phone: +353-818001459 IDA Ireland accepts no responsibility regarding the eTenders website.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 November 2023
About the buyer
IDA Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212482 · Business intelligence software development services
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
- 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
- 79996000 · Business organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ida-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ida-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ida-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ida-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ida-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ida-ireland.gov |
55 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IDA Ireland Request for Tenders for the establishment of a Single Party Framework for a SaaS Human Resources Management System (HRMS).
- Open tender
HR Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to IDA Ireland Request for Tenders for the establishment of a Single Party Framework for a SaaS Human Resources Management System (HRMS), ranked by notice volume.
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to IDA Ireland.
- 304£358.2m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
