Healthwatch England Stakeholder Perception Research 2022/23
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Savanta Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 33,300
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 3 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice Contract for Healthwatch England Stakeholder Perception Research. The purpose of this research is to understand perceptions of HWE among key national and local stakeholders, and to benchmark the changes in perceptions and awareness against the previous wave of stakeholder perceptions research, which reported in 2020. This will allow us to judge the effectiveness of our work over the last two years to improve on our communication with professional audiences and better communicate our impact. This procurement was undertaken following the open procedure (below threshold) process. The contract is awarded for total period of 8 months. Total Awarded Value is the maximum of all charges. Contract Reference: CQC HWE 013
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2023
- Completed: Award published3 October 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
47 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Healthwatch England Stakeholder Perception Research 2022/23.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
