Endeavour MAT - Supply of School Uniform
Details
- Buyer
- Endeavour MAT
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 6 October 2023
- Submission
- 10 November 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Endeavour MAT require an external service provider to fulfil their School Uniform requirements across the Trust. Lot 1: Endeavour MAT require an external service provider to fulfil their School Uniform requirements across the Trust. The current service across the Trust is outsourced to the same supplier. The Trust require a 1st April 2024 contract start date in order to allow for sufficient ordering time prior to the start of the new September 2024 academic year. Further information on the Trust's requirements can be found within the tender documentation. Lot 1: Endeavour MAT require an external service provider to fulfil their School Uniform requirements across the Trust. The current service across the Trust is outsourced to the same supplier. The Trust require a 1st April 2024 contract start date in order to allow for sufficient ordering time prior to the start of the new September 2024 academic year. Further information on the Trust's requirements can be found within the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 November 2023
About the buyer
Endeavour MAT is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- 18110000 · Occupational clothing
- 18222000 · Corporate clothing
- 18400000 · Special clothing and accessories
- 18410000 · Special clothing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@endeavour-mat.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@endeavour-mat.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@endeavour-mat.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@endeavour-mat.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@endeavour-mat.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@endeavour-mat.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Endeavour MAT - Supply of School Uniform.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Endeavour MAT - Supply of School Uniform, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Endeavour MAT.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
