Awarded contract
Doctorate in Public Health
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TEESSIDE UNIVERSITY
- Value
- GBP 15,250
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Adult-education services at university level
- Published
- 5 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Doctorate in Public Health
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 September 2023
- Completed: Award published5 October 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80430000 · Adult-education services at university level
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Doctorate in Public Health.
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
LEARNING AND TRAINING DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
