Awarded contract

DHSC:GH: Health Behaviour in School-aged Children (HBSC) England research study

Details

Value
GBP 684,576.79
Topic
Research services
Published
5 October 2023

Tender description

HBSC is a long-running cross-national research study that surveys 11, 13 and 15-year-old children’s health and wellbeing, social environment and health behaviours. The research is undertaken in 49 countries across Europe and North America. Lot 1: HBSC is a long-running cross-national research study that surveys 11, 13 and 15-year-old children’s health and wellbeing, social environment and health behaviours. The research is undertaken in 49 countries across Europe and North America.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published5 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DHSC:GH: Health Behaviour in School-aged Children (HBSC) England research study.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DHSC:GH: Health Behaviour in School-aged Children (HBSC) England research study, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,602
    £4.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.