Awarded contract

COV - Domestic Waste Service Provision 2023

Details

Value
GBP 3,357,455
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
2 October 2023

Tender description

From the 1st October 2023, Coventry City Council waste services continues to require additional personnel in order to continue to meet its statutory obligations and other contractual obligations with regards to waste collection. The Council require personnel consisting of operational, supervisory and management staff to work alongside Coventry City Council staff and has a large number of vacant posts Lot 1: From the 1st October 2023, Coventry City Council waste services continues to require additional personnel in order to continue to meet its statutory obligations and other contractual obligations with regards to waste collection. The Council require personnel consisting of operational, supervisory and management staff to work alongside Coventry City Council staff and has a large number of vacant posts

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published2 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Coventry City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to COV - Domestic Waste Service Provision 2023.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to COV - Domestic Waste Service Provision 2023, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Coventry City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.