Expired contract
Conservation Tree Surgery Contract - Lot 1 & 3
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ainsty Timber Marketing Ltd (trading as atm)
- Value
- GBP 69,924
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Hedge trimming
- Published
- 3 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded contract notice to Ainsty Timber Marketing. For the value of £69,924 for Lots 1 & 3.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 October 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2024
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77342000 · Hedge trimming
- 90712400 · Natural resources management or conservation strategy planning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Conservation Tree Surgery Contract - Lot 1 & 3.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
