Awarded contract
BHCC Library Management System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIVICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 155,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Library software package
- Published
- 4 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
BHCC require a Library Management System via the CCS Framework for Vertical Application Solutions. The solution will be able to manage resources, archives, digital content and events from a single database.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2023
- Completed: Award published4 October 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Brighton and Hove City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48160000 · Library software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BHCC Library Management System.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brighton and Hove City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
