BBC 1023 - Request for Proposal - Professional Inward Investment Marketing Support
Details
- Topic
- Marketing management consultancy services
- Published
- 5 October 2023
- Submission
- 30 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Innovation core consists of Local Authorities and County Councils from Hertfordshire and Essex set up to support economic growth along the UK innovation corridor, connecting the Upper Lee Valley and London to Cambridge. It is proposed to appoint a professional Inward Investment Marketing company on a provisional one year contract to market and promote the Innovation Core across strategic B2B social media platforms. The outputs of this exercise would then inform content optimisation on the website. Further details can be found in the Request for Proposal available for download from Supply Hertfordshire, https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire. All queries relating to this proposal should be submitted through Supply Hertfordshire by Monday 16th October 2023 and the deadline for submissions in noon on Monday 30th October 2023. Additional information: Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 October 2023
About the buyer
Broxbourne Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BBC 1023 - Request for Proposal - Professional Inward Investment Marketing Support.
Related topics
Topics related to BBC 1023 - Request for Proposal - Professional Inward Investment Marketing Support, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Broxbourne Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
