Barking, Havering and Redbridge University Hospitals Trust Electronic Patient Records System Further-Competition
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cerner Limited
- Value
- GBP 56,333,972
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Medical software package
- Published
- 2 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award of EPR contract via the NHS LPP Clinical Digital Solutions Framework Agreement. The contract will commence on 2nd October 2023 and expire on 01 October 2033 with an option of 2+1+1+1 year extension periods. The exercise of the extension periods will be at the discretion of BHRUT and the maximum contract length will be 15 years. Total Awarded contract for the initial 10 years: £41,040,522 Total Awarded contract including extension options: £56,333,972
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 October 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2033in 7 years
About the buyer
Barking, Havering and Redbridge University Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48180000 · Medical software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-havering-and-redbridge-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-havering-and-redbridge-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-havering-and-redbridge-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-havering-and-redbridge-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-havering-and-redbridge-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-havering-and-redbridge-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Barking, Havering and Redbridge University Hospitals Trust Electronic Patient Records System Further-Competition.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Barking, Havering and Redbridge University Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
