Expired contract

708356450 - Waterguard Applications (WG Apps) Sustainment 2023-25 - CAN

Details

Supplier(s)
CGI IT UK Ltd
Value
GBP 1,189,761
Duration
2 years
Topic
Programming services of application software
Published
5 October 2023

Tender description

Contract Award Notice ( For Transparency) - Call off From CCS Framework Agreement - G Cloud 13 RM.1557.13 Waterguard Applications (WG Apps) Sustainment 2023-25 G Cloud Service - Lot Contract - 708356450 - Waterguard Applications (WG Apps) Sustainment 2023-25

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 October 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212000 · Programming services of application software

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 708356450 - Waterguard Applications (WG Apps) Sustainment 2023-25 - CAN.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.