Telehealth Monitoring in Care Homes
Details
- Buyer
- Attain
- Supplier(s)
- Solcom Limited
- Value
- GBP 38,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 27 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this notice is to inform the market of an awarded contract to WHZAN by Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board to deliver a supportive telehealth system which links with all appropriate clinical systems. The equipment will help to conduct multiple comprehensive assessments through the measurements of vital signs, recording photos, performing multiple assessments and questionnaires including NEWS2. Through the implementation of this equipment, signs of deterioration or illness are identified earlier for a clinical response or increased carer support. The equipment will b provided to Care Homes within the Epping, Loughton, Buckhurst Hill & Chigwell and Harlow localities, based on need. The contract is for the period of 1-year and is being used as a pilot to understand the impact for patients in using this equipment. This evaluation will determine whether there is a requirement for a longer-term solution. The contract value is £32,000 (excluding VAT), £38,000 (including VAT).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2023
- Completed: Award published27 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2023
About the buyer
Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Telehealth Monitoring in Care Homes.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Telehealth Monitoring in Care Homes, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,373£25.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Attain.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
