TECS DA Lot1 Jan23 - Sefton MBC (Sefton Careline)-awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Legrand Electric Ltd
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
- Published
- 26 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Sefton MBC (Sefton Careline) based in Liverpool, UK have appointed Legrand as their Technology Enabled Care Services provider for a period of 1 year. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Technology Enabled Care Services framework. (Contract Award Notice 2019/S 236-579313)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 January 2023
- Completed: Award published26 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 February 2024
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TECS DA Lot1 Jan23 - Sefton MBC (Sefton Careline)-awarded.
Related topics
Topics related to TECS DA Lot1 Jan23 - Sefton MBC (Sefton Careline)-awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
