Expired contract

Supply of White Goods under UK Shared Prosperity Fund Grants

Details

Value
GBP 52,574
Duration
2 years
Topic
Refrigerators and freezers
Published
27 January 2023

Tender description

Folkestone & Hythe District Council ("the Council") wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier of white goods and invites prospective suppliers to submit a Tender to meet the Council's requirements. The specific requirements for the above are detailed in the Specification at Appendix A. By submitting a quotation, you confirm that you understand and can meet these requirements. The contract is anticipated to start January 2023 and continue until 31 March 2025. FHDC may wish to extend this contract for a period (or periods) of up to 12 months, if the UK Shared Prosperity Fund grant scheme is extended. Interested suppliers can visit the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk) and search current opportunities for DN627476. To quote you must complete and return the "Invitation to Quote Response Document" via the portal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 January 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 February 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39711100 · Refrigerators and freezers
  • 39711110 · Refrigerator-freezers
  • 39711120 · Freezers
  • 39711121 · Chest-type freezers
  • 39711122 · Household freezers
  • 39711123 · Upright-type freezers
  • 39711130 · Refrigerators
  • 39711360 · Ovens
  • 39711361 · Electric ovens
  • 39711362 · Microwave ovens
  • 39711400 · Roasters, hobs, hotplates and boiling rings
  • 39711410 · Roasters
  • 39711420 · Hobs
  • 39711430 · Hotplates
  • 39711440 · Boiling rings
  • 39713100 · Dishwashing machines
  • 39713200 · Clothes-washing and drying machines
  • 39713210 · Washer/dryers
  • 39721100 · Domestic cooking appliances

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of White Goods under UK Shared Prosperity Fund Grants.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of White Goods under UK Shared Prosperity Fund Grants, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.