Service & Maintenance to Bolton at Home's Warden Call System
Details
- Buyer
- Bolton at Home
- Supplier(s)
- OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 295,191.65
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 24 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bolton at Home would like to invite tenders for the Servicing & Maintenance of Bolton at Homes Warden Call System. The work will generally comprises of Service & Responsive Maintenance & Planned Maintenance to Hardwired Schemes, UAC Schemes, Smoke Alarms and Dispersed Dialler Equipment. , The initial contract period will be for 3 years with an option to further extend the contract for 2 periods of 12 months (3 + 1 + 1). Start date to be 1st April 2023. The contract will be evaluated on 400 points on price and 600 points on quality. Social Value contributions apply to this tender and 1% of the agreed final contract sum will be invoiced annually. Tender documents are available unrestricted and full direct access on Th Chest Portal (www.the-chest.org.uk) under reference number DN636380
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Bolton at Home is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Service & Maintenance to Bolton at Home's Warden Call System.
Related topics
Topics related to Service & Maintenance to Bolton at Home's Warden Call System, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolton at Home.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
