Awarded contract

QOC484 2022-12-01 10:00 - Beccles to Sense Centre Aldeby NR34 0BL (4 seated vehicle with PA and harness)

Details

Supplier(s)
Goldline Ltd
Value
GBP 20,664.67
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
24 January 2023
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

Home to School transport: QOC484 2022-12-01 10:00 - Beccles to Sense Centre Aldeby NR34 0BL (4 seated vehicle with PA and harness) Lot 1: Home to School transport: QOC484 2022-12-01 10:00 - Beccles to Sense Centre Aldeby NR34 0BL (4 seated vehicle with PA and harness)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 January 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 January 2023

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to QOC484 2022-12-01 10:00 - Beccles to Sense Centre Aldeby NR34 0BL (4 seated vehicle with PA and harness).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to QOC484 2022-12-01 10:00 - Beccles to Sense Centre Aldeby NR34 0BL (4 seated vehicle with PA and harness), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.