Expired contract

Provision of Stakeholder Engagement and Management Training for the UKSBS Procurement Function

Details

Supplier(s)
Cordie Ltd
Value
GBP 28,025
Duration
2 months
Topic
Training services
Published
27 January 2023

Tender description

***This is an awarded contract and not a call for competition*** UK Shared Business Services had a requirement for training sessions to assist procurement department. This was competed as an Invitation to Quote. Variation 001 - There has been a variation of £5,687.50 against PCR Regulation 72 (1) (b)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published27 January 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date15 March 2023

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Stakeholder Engagement and Management Training for the UKSBS Procurement Function.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.