Awarded contract

Provision of Backup Storage

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 499,514.7
Duration
5 years
Topic
Servers
Published
27 January 2023

Tender description

***This is notice of an awarded contract and is not a call for competition** UK Shared Business Services had a requirement for a server solution. This was procured via a mini-competition against RM6068 framework Lot 1 -CCS Technology Products and Services Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published27 January 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 January 2028in 16 months

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48820000 · Servers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Backup Storage.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.