Expired contract

Liquid Fuels Contract

Details

Value
GBP 470,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Fuels
Published
26 January 2023

Tender description

Contract award via the ESPO framework for liquid fuels for the City of London sites.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published26 January 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 October 2024

About the buyer

City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09100000 · Fuels

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Liquid Fuels Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Liquid Fuels Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.