Awarded contract
Lewisham Mental Health Supported Housing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Equinox Care
- Value
- GBP 1,534,320
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 27 January 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Lewisham Mental Health Supported Housing
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 August 2021
- Completed: Award published27 January 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
244 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lewisham Mental Health Supported Housing.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
